Bet at 5dimes

Posts Tagged ‘Toronto Maple Leafs’

Picks Report for 3/18/14 – NBA, NCAAB, MLB, NHL, Soccer

Free Picks Report supplies sports picks and predictions from the best sports handicappers and services in the industry. Picks posted will range from free to premium. You can decide whether to follow or fade !

 






Today’s matches:

NBA Basketball
521 Miami Heat at 522 Cleveland Cavaliers 7:05PM
523 Toronto Raptors at 524 Atlanta Hawks 7:35PM
525 Milwaukee Bucks at 526 Portland Trailblazers 10:05PM
527 Washington Wizards at 528 Sacramento Kings 10:05PM
529 Orlando Magic at 530 Golden State Warriors 10:35PM

NCAAB College Basketball
531 Mount St. Mary’s at 532 Albany NY – NCAA Tournament – Opening Round – UD Arena – Dayton, OH 6:40PM
533 NC State at 534 Xavier – NCAA Tournament – Opening Round – UD Arena – Dayton, OH 9:10PM
535 Robert Morris at 536 St. John’s – NIT Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
537 Florida Gulf Coast at 538 Florida State – NIT Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
539 West Virginia at 540 Georgetown – NIT Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
541 Belmont at 542 Wisc Green Bay – NIT Tournament – First Round 8:15PM
543 High Point at 544 Minnesota U – NIT Tournament – First Round 8:15PM
545 Georgia State at 546 Clemson – NIT Tournament – First Round 9:00PM
547 Davidson at 548 Missouri – NIT Tournament – First Round 9:00PM
549 Indiana State at 550 Arkansas – NIT Tournament – First Round 9:00PM
551 Utah U at 552 Saint Mary’s CA – NIT Tournament – First Round 11:00PM
555 Stony Brook at 556 Siena – CBI Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
569 VMI at 570 Canisius – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
571 Wright State at 572 East Carolina – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
573 Norfolk State at 574 Eastern Michigan – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
575 Tenn Chattanooga at 576 East Tennessee State – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
577 Columbia at 578 Valparaiso – College Insider Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
579 Alabama State at 580 Sam Houston State – College Insider Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
581 Portland State at 582 San Diego – College Insider Tournament – First Round 10:00PM
621 Cal Poly SLO at 622 Texas Southern – NCAA Tournament – Opening Round – UD Arena – Dayton, OH 6:40PM
623 Iowa at 624 Tennessee – NCAA Tournament – Opening Round – UD Arena – Dayton, OH 9:10PM
625 Illinois at 626 Boston U – NIT Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
627 Iona at 628 Louisiana Tech – NIT Tournament – First Round 7:30PM
629 Vermont at 630 Georgia – NIT Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
631 Toledo at 632 Southern Miss – NIT Tournament – First Round 8:30PM
633 Cal Irvine at 634 SMU – NIT Tournament – First Round 9:00PM
635 LSU at 636 San Francisco – NIT Tournament – First Round 10:00PM
637 Utah Valley at 638 California – NIT Tournament – First Round 10:30PM
645 South Dakota State at 646 Old Dominion – CBI Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
647 Hampton at 648 Penn State – CBI Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
651 Morehead State at 652 Illinois State – CBI Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
653 Wyoming at 654 Texas A&M – CBI Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
655 Fresno State at 656 UTEP – CBI Tournament – First Round 9:00PM
657 Radford at 658 Oregon State – CBI Tournament – First Round 10:00PM
665 Quinnipiac at 666 Yale – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
667 Towson at 668 USC Upstate – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
669 Cleveland State at 670 Ohio – College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
671 Akron at 672 IPFW- College Insider Tournament – First Round 7:00PM
673 Murray State at 674 Missouri State – College Insider Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
675 North Dakota at 676 Nebraska Omaha – College Insider Tournament – First Round 8:00PM
677 Texas A&M Corpus at 678 Northern Colorado – College Insider Tournament – First Round 9:00PM
679 Pacific at 680 Grand Canyon – College Insider Tournament – First Round 10:00PM
709 Dayton at 710 Ohio State – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – First Niagara Center – Buffalo, NY 12:15PM
711 Western Michigan at 712 Syracuse – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – First Niagara Center – Buffalo, NY 2:45PM
713 St. Joseph’s at 714 Connecticut – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – First Niagara Center – Buffalo, NY 6:55PM
715 Wisconsin Milwaukee at 716 Villanova – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – First Niagara Center – Buffalo, NY 9:25PM
719 Pittsburgh at 720 Colorado – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Amway Arena – Orlando, FL 1:40PM
723 Manhattan at 724 Louisville – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Amway Arena – Orlando, FL 9:50PM
725 BYU at 726 Oregon – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, WI 3:10PM
727 American at 728 Wisconsin – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, WI 12:40PM
729 Arizona State at 730 Texas – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, WI 9:40PM
731 Wofford at 732 Michigan – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Bradley Center – Milwaukee, WI 7:10PM
733 Harvard at 734 Cincinnati – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Spokane Arena – Spokane, WA 2:10PM
735 Delaware at 736 Michigan State – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Spokane Arena – Spokane, WA 4:40PM
737 North Dakota State at 738 Oklahoma U – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Spokane Arena – Spokane, WA 7:25PM
739 New Mexico State at 740 San Diego State – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Spokane Arena – Spokane, WA 9:55PM
823 Mercer at 824 Duke – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – PNC Arena – Raleigh, NC 3:00PM
825 Coastal Carolina at 826 Virginia – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – PNC Arena – Raleigh, NC 3:00PM
827 George Washington at 828 Memphis – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – PNC Arena – Raleigh, NC 3:00PM
829 Stanford at 830 New Mexico – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Scottrade Center – St. Louis, MO 3:00PM
831 Eastern Kentucky at 832 Kansas – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – St. Louis, MO 3:00PM
835 Kansas State at 836 Kentucky – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Scottrade Center – St. Louis, MO 3:00PM
837 Nebraska at 838 Baylor – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – AT&T Center – San Antonio, TX 1:00PM
839 UL Lafayette at 840 Creighton – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – AT&T Center – San Antonio, TX 1:00PM
841 Providence at 842 North Carolina – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – ATT&T Center – San Antonio, TX 3:00PM
843 North Carolina Central at 844 Iowa State – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – AT&T Center – San Antonio, TX 3:00PM
845 Stephen F. Austin at 846 VA Commonwealth – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Viejas Arena – San Diego, CA 3:00PM
847 Tulsa at 848 UCLA – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Viejas Arena – San Diego, CA 9:55PM
849 Weber State at 850 Arizona – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Viejas Arena – San Diego, CA 2:10PM
851 Oklahoma State at 852 Gonzaga – NCAA Tournament – Second Round – Viejas Arena – San Diego, CA 4:40PM

MLB Baseball
905 Oakland Athletics at 906 Chicago White Sox 4:05PM
907 Tampa Bay Rays at 908 Minnesota Twins 7:05PM
909 San Diego Padres at 910 Seattle Mariners 10:05PM
911 San Francisco Giants at 912 Cleveland Indians 10:05PM

NHL
1 Dallas Stars at 2 Pittsburg Penguins 7:05PM
3 Minnesota Wild at 4 New York Islanders 7:05PM
5 Boston Bruins at 6 New Jersey Devils 7:05PM
7 Carolina Hurricanes at 8 Columbus Blue Jackets 7:05PM
9 Toronto Maple Leafs at 10 Detroit Red Wings 7:35PM
11 New York Rangers at 12 Ottawa Senators 7:35PM
13 Colorado Avalanche at 14 Montreal Canadiens 7:35PM
15 Chicago Blackhawks at 16 Philadelphia Flyers 7:35PM
17 Buffalo Sabres at 18 Calgary Flames 9:05PM
19 Nashville Predators at 20 Edmonton Oilers 9:35PM
21 Washington Capitals at 22 Anaheim Ducks 10:05PM
23 Florida Panthers at 24 San Jose Sharks 10:35PM

(more…)

Picks Report for 3/16/14 – NBA, NCAAB, MLB, NHL, Soccer

Free Picks Report supplies sports picks and predictions from the best sports handicappers and services in the industry. Picks posted will range from free to premium. You can decide whether to follow or fade !

 

Today’s matches:

NBA Basketball
871 Phoenix Suns at 872 Toronto Raptors 1:05PM
873 Charlotte Bobcats at 874 Milwaukee Bucks 1:05PM
875 Houston Rockets at 876 Miami Heat 3:30PM
877 Boston Celtics at 878 New Orleans Pelicans 6:05PM
879 Dallas Mavericks at 880 Oklahoma City Thunder 7:05PM
881 Utah Jazz at 882 San Antonio Spurs 7:05PM
883 Sacramento Kings at 884 Minnesota Timberwolves 7:05PM
885 Golden State Warriors at 886 Portland Trailblazers 9:05PM
887 Cleveland Cavaliers at 888 Los Angeles Clippers 9:35PM

NCAAB College Basketball – Championship Game
889 Duke at 890 Virginia – Atlantic Coast Conference – Championship Game – Greensboro Coliseum – Greensboro, NC 1:00PM
891 St. Joseph’s at 892 VA Commonwealth – Atlantic 10 Conference – Championship Game – Barclays Center – Brooklyn, NY 1:00PM
893 UL Lafayette at 894 Georgia State – Sun Belt Conference – Championship Game – Lakefront Arena – New Orleans, LA 1:00PM
895 Kentucky at 896 Florida – Southeastern Conference – Championship Game – Georgia Dome – Atlanta, GA 3:15PM
897 Michigan State at 898 Michigan – Big 10 Conference – Championship Game – Bankers Life Fieldhouse – Indianapolis, IN 3:30PM

MLB Baseball
901 Pittsburgh Pirates at 902 Philadelphia Phillies 1:05PM
903 Boston Red Sox at 904 Tampa Bay Rays 1:05PM
905 Baltimore Orioles at 906 Toronto Blue Jays 1:05PM
907 Miami Marlins at 908 Minnesota Twins 1:05PM
909 Atlanta Braves at 910 New York Yankees 1:05PM
911 Colorado Rockies at 912 Los Angeles Dodgers 4:05PM
913 Chicago White Sox at 914 Texas Rangers 4:05PM
915 Seattle Mariners at 916 Los Angeles Angels 4:05PM
917 Oakland Athletics at 918 Cincinnati Reds 4:05PM
919 Kansas City Royals at 920 San Diego Padres 4:05PM
921 Milwaukee Brewers at 922 Arizona Diamondbacks 4:10PM

NHL
1 Edmonton Oilers at 2 Carolina Hurricanes 3:05PM
3 Vancouver Canucks at 4 Florida Panthers 3:05PM
5 Toronto Maple Leafs at 6 Washington Capitals 3:05PM
7 San Jose Sharks at 8 New York Rangers 4:05PM
9 Colorado Avalanche at 10 Ottawa Senators 5:05PM
13 Philadelphia Flyers at 14 Pittsburgh Penguins 12:35PM
15 Detroit Red Wings at 16 Chicago Blackhawks 7:35PM
17 Dallas Stars at 18 Winnipeg Jets 8:05PM

(more…)

Picks Report for 3/13/14 – NBA, NCAAB, MLB, NHL, Soccer

Free Picks Report supplies sports picks and predictions from the best sports handicappers and services in the industry. Picks posted will range from free to premium. You can decide whether to follow or fade !

 

Today’s matches:

NBA Basketball
691 Houston Rockets at 692 Chicago Bulls 7:00PM
693 Milwaukee Bucks at 694 Atlanta Hawks 7:35PM
695 Los Angeles Lakers at 696 Oklahoma City Thunder 9:35PM

NCAAB College Basketball
501 Alcorn State at 502 Alabama State – Southwest Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Toyota Center – Houston, TX 1:30PM
503 Alabama A&M at 504 Arkansas Pine Bluff – Southwest Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Toyota Center – Houston, TX 9:00PM
505 Texas-Pan American at 506 Utah Valley – Western Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 3:00PM
507 Idaho at 508 Missouri Kansas City – Western Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 5:30PM
509 CS Bakersfield at 510 Chicago State – Western Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 9:00PM
511 Seattle U at 512 New Mexico State – Western Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 11:30PM
513 Florida A&M at 514 Morgan State – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA 6:00PM
515 Savannah State at 516 Norfolk State – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference – Quarterfinals – Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA 8:25PM
517 Nicholls State at 518 Northwestern State – Southland Conference – Second Round – Merrell Center – Katy, TX 6:00PM
519 Oral Roberts at 520 Sam Houston State – Southland Conference – Second Round – Merrell Center – Katy, TX 8:30PM
699 Wake Forest at 700 Pittsburgh – Atlantic Coast Conference – Second Round – Greensboro Coliseum – Greensboro, NC 2:30PM
701 Miami Florida at 702 NC State – Atlantic Coast Conference – Second Round – Greensboro Coliseum – Greensboro, NC 7:00PM
703 Georgia Tech at 704 Clemson – Atlantic Coast Conference – Second Round – Greensboro Coliseum – Greensboro, NC 9:30PM
707 Purdue at 708 Ohio State – Big 10 Conference – First Round – Bankers Life Fieldhouse – Indianapolis, IN 2:20PM
709 Penn State at 710 Minnesota U – Big 10 Conference – First Round – Bankers Life Fieldhouse – Indianapolis, IN 6:30PM
711 Northwestern at 712 Iowa – Big 10 Conference – First Round – Bankers Life Fieldhouse – Indianapolis, IN 8:55PM
715 Fordham at 716 Dayton – Atlantic 10 Conference – Barclays Center – Brooklyn, NY – Second Round 2:30PM
717 Duquesne at 718 Richmond – Atlantic 10 Conference – Second Round – Barclay’s Center – Brooklyn, NY 6:30PM
719 Rhode Island at 720 Massachusetts – Atlantic 10 Conference – Second Round – Barclay’s Center – Brooklyn, NY 9:00PM
723 Rutgers at 724 Louisville – American Athletic Conference – Quaterfinals – Fedex Forum – Memphis, TN 3:30PM
725 Central Florida at 726 Cincinnati – American Athletic Conference – Quaterfinals – Fedex Forum – Memphis, TN 7:00PM
727 Memphis U at 728 Connecticut – American Athletic Conference – Quaterfinals – Fedex Forum – Memphis, TN 9:30PM
731 Oklahoma State at 732 Kansas – Big 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – Sprint Center – Kansas City, MO 3:00PM
733 Baylor at 734 Oklahoma U – Big 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – Sprint Center – Kansas City, MO 7:00PM
735 West Virginia at 736 Texas – Big 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – Sprint Center – Kansas City, MO 7:00PM
739 Providence at 740 St. John’s – Big East Conference Madison Square Garden – Quaterfinals – New York, NY 2:30PM
741 DePaul at 742 Creighton – Big East Conference Madison Square Garden – Quaterfinals – New York, NY 3:30PM
743 Marquette at 744 Xavier – Big East Conference Madison Square Garden – Quaterfinals – New York, NY 3:30PM
747 South Carolina at 748 Arkansas – Southeastern Conference – Second Round – Georgia Dome – Atlanta, GA 3:30PM
749 Alabama at 750 LSU – Southeastern Conference – Second Round – Georgia Dome – Atlanta, GA 7:00PM
751 Mississippi State at 752 Mississippi – Southeastern Conference – Second Round – Georgia Dome – Atlanta, GA 9:30PM
753 Tulane at 754 Tulsa – Conference USA – Quaterfinals – Don Haskins Center – El Paso, TX 2:00PM
755 Old Dominion at 756 Middle Tennessee State – Conference USA – Quaterfinals – Don Haskins Center – El Paso, TX 4:30PM
757 UTEP at 758 Southern Mississippi – Conference USA – Quaterfinals – Don Haskins Center – El Paso, TX 8:00PM
759 Charlotte U at 760 Louisiana Tech – Conference USA – Quaterfinals – Don Haskins Center – El Paso, TX 10:30PM
761 Utah U at 762 Arizona – PAC 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 3:00PM
763 Colorado at 764 California – PAC 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 5:30PM
765 Oregon at 766 UCLA – PAC 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 9:00PM
767 Stanford at 768 Arizona State – PAC 12 Conference – Quaterfinals – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 11:30PM
769 Utah State at 770 San Diego State – Mountain West Conference – Quaterfinals – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 3:00PM
771 Wyoming at 772 UNLV – Mountain West Conference – Quarterfinals – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 5:30PM
773 Fresno State at 774 New Mexico – Mountain West Conference – Quaterfinals – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 9:00PM
775 Boise State at 776 Nevada – Mountain West Conference – Quaterfinals – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 11:30PM
777 Cal Poly SLO at 778 Cal Santa Barbara – Big West Conference – Quarterfinals – Honda Center – Anaheim, CA 3:00PM
779 CS Fullerton at 780 Long Beach State – Big West Conference – Quarterfinals – Honda Center – Anaheim, CA 5:30PM
781 Cal Riverside at 782 Cal Irvine – Big West Conference – Quarterfinals – Honda Center – Anaheim, CA 9:00PM
783 CS Northridge at 784 Hawaii – Big West Conference – Quarterfinals – Honda Center – Anaheim, CA 11:30PM
785 Ohio at 786 Akron – Mid American Conference – Quarterfinals – Quicken Loans Arena – Cleveland, OH 6:30PM
787 Eastern Michigan at 788 Buffalo – Mid American Conference – Quarterfinals – Quicken Loans Arena – Cleveland, OH 9:00PM
789 Troy at 790 Arkansas Little Rock – Sun Belt Conference – First Round – Lakefront Arena – New Orleans, LA 7:00PM
791 UL Monroe at 792 Texas Arlington – Sun Belt Conference – First Round – Lakefront Arena – New Orleans, LA 9:30PM
793 Sacramento State at 794 North Dakota – Big Sky Conference – Quarterfinals – Dee Events Center – Ogden, UT 4:00PM
795 Northern Colorado at 796 Northern Arizona – Big Sky Conference – Quarterfinals – Dee Events Center – Ogden, UT 6:30PM
797 Portland State at 798 Montana – Big Sky Conference – Quarterfinals – Dee Events Center – Ogden, UT 9:00PM

MLB Baseball
963 Cincinnati Reds at 964 Los Angeles Dodgers 4:05PM
965 Milwaukee Brewers at 966 San Diego Padres 4:05PM
967 Chicago White Sox at 968 Los Angeles Angels 4:05PM
969 Kansas City Royals at 970 Cleveland Indians 4:05PM
971 Seattle Mariners at 972 Arizona Diamondbacks 4:10PM
973 San Francisco Giants at 974 Texas Rangers 9:05PM
975 Colorado Rockies at 976 Oakland Athletics 10:05PM

NHL
51 Phoenix Coyotes at 52 Boston Bruins 7:05PM
53 San Jose Sharks at 54 Columbus Blue Jackets 7:05PM
55 Buffalo Sabres at 56 Carolina Hurricanes 7:05PM
57 Florida Panthers at 58 Tampa Bay Lightning 7:35PM
59 Edmonton Oilers at 60 St. Louis Blues 8:05PM
61 New York Rangers at 62 Minnesota Wild 8:05PM
63 Toronto Maple Leafs at 64 Los Angeles Kings 10:35PM

(more…)

Picks Report for 3/11/14 – NBA, NCAAB, MLB, NHL, Soccer

Free Picks Report supplies sports picks and predictions from the best sports handicappers and services in the industry. Picks posted will range from free to premium. You can decide whether to follow or fade !

 

Today’s matches:

NBA Basketball
551 Boston Celtics at 552 Indiana Pacers 7:05PM
553 Sacramento Kings at 554 Detroit Pistons 7:35PM
555 Portland Trailblazers at 556 Memphis Grizzlies 8:05PM
557 Milwaukee Bucks at 558 Minnesota Timberwolves 8:05PM
559 San Antonio Spurs at 560 Chicago Bulls 8:05PM
561 Houston Rockets at 562 Oklahoma City Thunder 8:05PM
563 Dallas Mavericks at 564 Golden State Warriors 10:35PM

NCAAB College Basketball
565 Pennsylvania at 566 Princeton 8:00PM
567 Rice at 568 North Texas – Conference USA First Round – Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX 5:30PM
569 Marshall at 570 Florida Atlantic – Conference USA First Round – Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX 8:00PM
571 Texas San Antonio at 572 East Carolina – Conference USA First Round – Don Haskins Center, El Paso, TX 10:30PM
573 Wisc Milwakee at 574 Wright State – Horizon Conference – Ervin J. Nutter Center. Dayton, OH 7:00PM
575 BYU at 576 Gonzaga – West Coast Conference Final – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 9:00PM
577 IPFW at 578 North Dakota State – Summit League Fina – Sioux Arena – Sioux Falls, SD 9:00PM
581 North Carolina A&T at 582 Howard – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference – 2nd Round – Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA 4:00PM
583 Bethune Cookman at 584 Coppin State – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference – 2nd Round – Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA 6:30PM
585 Delaware State at 586 Florida A&M – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference – 2nd Round – Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA 9:00PM
587 Mount St. Mary’s at 588 Robert Morris – Northeast Conference Final 7:00PM
589 Miss Valley State at 590 Prairie View A&M – Southwestern Athletic Conference – First Round – Toyota Center, Houston TX 9:00PM
623 Notre Dame at 624 Wake Forest – Atlantic Coast Conference – First Round – Greensboro Coliseum – Greensbro, NC 1:00PM
625 Virginia Tech at 626 Miami Florida – Atlantic Coast Conference – First Round -Greensboro Coliseum – Greensbro, NC 3:30PM
627 Boston College at 628 Georgia Tech – Atlantic Coast Conference – First Round -Greensboro Coliseum – Greensbro, NC 7:00PM
637 Washington at 638 Utah U – Pac-12 Conference – First Round – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 3:00PM
639 USC at 640 Colorado – Pac-12 Conference – First Round – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 5:30PM
641 Oregon State at 642 Oregon – Pac-12 Conference – First Round – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 9:00PM
643 Washington State at 644 Stanford – Pac-12 Conference – First Round – MGM Grand Arena – Las Vegas, NV 11:30PM
645 Colorado State at 646 Utah State – Mountain West Conference – First Round – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 5:00PM
647 Air Force at 648 Fresno State – Mountain West Conference – First Round – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 7:30PM
649 San Jose State at 650 Boise State – Mountain West Conference – First Round – Thomas & Mack Center – Las Vegas, NV 10:00PM
655 Butler at 656 Seton Hall – Big East Conference – First Round – Madison Square Garden – NY, NY 7:00PM
657 DePaul at 658 Georgetown – Big East Conference – First Round – Madison Square Garden – NY, NY 9:30PM
659 Fordham at 660 George Mason – Atlantic 10 Conference – First Round – Barclays Center – Brooklyn, NY 7:00PM
661 South Florida at 662 Rutgers – American Athletic Conference – First Round – Fedex Forum – Memphis, TN 7:00PM
663 Central Florida at 664 Temple – American Athletic Conference – First Round – Fedex Forum – Memphis, TN 9:30PM
665 South Carolina at 666 Auburn – Southeastern Conference – First Round – Georgia Dome – Atlanta, GA 7:00PM
667 Mississippi State at 668 Vanderbilt – Southeastern Conference – First Round – Georgia Dome – Atlanta, GA 9:30PM
669 Texas Tech at 670 Oklahoma State – Big 12 Conference – First Round – Sprint Center – Kansas City, MO 7:00PM
671 TCU at 672 Baylor – Big 12 Conference – First Round – Sprint Center – Kansas City, MO 9:30PM
683 American at 684 Boston U – Patriot League – Championship 7:30PM

MLB Baseball
959 Colorado Rockies at 960 Chicago Cubs 4:05PM
961 Seattle Mariners at 962 Los Angeles Angels 4:05PM
963 San Francisco Giants at 964 Cincinnati Reds 4:05PM
965 Texas Rangers at 966 Chicago White Sox 4:05PM
967 Oakland Athletics at 968 San Diego Padres 4:05PM
969 Los Angeles Dodgers at 970 Kansas City Royals 4:05PM
971 Cleveland Indians at 972 Arizona Diamondbacks 4:10PM

NHL
51 New York Rangers at 52 Carolina Hurricanes 7:05PM
53 New Jersey Devils at 54 Philadelphia Flyers 7:05PM
55 Nashville Predators at 56 Buffalo Sabres 7:05PM
57 Detroit Red Wings at 58 Columbus Blue Jackets 7:05PM
59 Washington Capitals at 60 Pittsburgh Penguins 7:35PM
61 Phoenix Coyotes at 62 Florida Panthers 7:35PM
63 Dallas Stars at 64 St. Louis Blues 8:05PM
65 Edmonton Oilers at 66 Minnesota Wild 8:05PM
67 Toronto Maple Leafs at 68 San Jose Sharks 10:35PM

(more…)

Picks Report for 3/10/14 – NBA, NCAAB, MLB, NHL, Soccer

Free Picks Report supplies sports picks and predictions from the best sports handicappers and services in the industry. Picks posted will range from free to premium. You can decide whether to follow or fade !

 

Today’s matches:

NBA Basketball
501 Denver Nuggets at 502 Charlotte Bobcats 7:05PM
503 Washington Wizards at 504 Miami Heat 7:35PM
505 Philadelphia 76ers at 506 New York Knicks 7:35PM
507 Toronto Raptors at 508 Brooklyn Nets 7:35PM
509 Atlanta Hawks at 510 Utah Jazz 9:05PM
511 Orlando Magic at 512 Milwaukee Bucks 8:05PM
513 Phoenix Suns at 514 Los Angeles Clippers 10:35PM

NCAAB College Basketball
515 William & Mary at 516 Delaware – Colonial Athletic Conference – Championship Game – Baltimore Arena – Baltimore, NV 7:00PM
517 Saint Mary’s CA at 518 Gonzaga – West Coast Conference – Semifinals – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 9:00PM
519 San Francisco at 520 BYU – West Coast Conference – Semifinals – Orleans Arena – Las Vegas, NV 11:30PM
521 Ball State at 522 Ohio – Mid American Conference – 1st Round 7:00PM
523 Kent State at 524 Miami Ohio – Mid American Conference – 1st Round 7:00PM
525 (Central Michigan at 526 Eastern Michigan – Mid American Conference – 1st Round 7:30PM
527 Bowling Green at 528 Northern Illinois – Mid American Conference – 1st Round 8:00PM
529 Manhattan at 530 Iona – Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference – Championship Game – Massmutual Center – Springfield, MA 7:00PM
531 Denver U at 532 North Dakota State – Summit League – 3rd Round – Sioux Falls Arena, SD 7:00PM
533 South Dakota State at 534 IPFW – Summit League – Sioux Falls Arena, SD – Third Round 9:30PM
535 Western Carolina at 536 Wofford – Southern Conference – Championship Game – US Cellular Center – Asheville, NC 9:00PM
541 MD Eastern Shore at 542 Norfolk State – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference – 1st Round – Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA 6:30PM
543 South Carolina State at 544 Savannah State – Mid Eastern Athletic Conference, Scope Arena – Norfolk, VA – First Round 9:00PM

MLB Baseball
911 Los Angeles Angels at 912 Cleveland Indians 4:05PM
913 Chicago Cubs at 914 San Francisco Giants 4:05PM
915 Chicago White Sox at 916 Milwaukee Brewers 4:05PM
917 Oakland Athletics at 918 Los Angeles Dodgers 4:05PM
919 Cincinnati Reds at 920 Texas Rangers 4:05PM
921 San Diego Padres at 922 Colorado Rockies 4:10PM
923 Houston Astros at 924 Washington Nationals 6:05PM

NHL
1 Pittsburgh Penguins at 2 Washington Capitals 7:05PM
3 Nashville Predators at 4 Ottawa Senators 7:35PM
5 Phoenix Coyotes at 6 Tampa Bay Lightning 7:35PM
7 Columbus Blue Jackets at 8 Dallas Stars 8:35PM
9 Winnipeg Jets at 10 Colorado Avalanche 8:35PM
11 Los Angeles Kings at 12 Calgary Flames 9:05PM
13 Toronto Maple Leafs at 14 Anaheim Ducks 10:05PM
15 New York Islanders at 16 Vancouver Canucks 10:05PM

(more…)